• Part Number
    • 110066G01

    • Description
    • 6 Fiber 62.5/125 m OM1 Loose Tube Outdoor Multitube Outdoor 250 m 300 m 600 m non Armored round UV Resistant Black SuperiorEssex Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber
    • Total # Fibers
    • 6 Fiber
    • Type
    • Multimode
    • Core Size
    • 62.5/125 μm
    • Name
    • OM1
  • Cable
    • Design
    • Loose Tube
    • Type
    • Outdoor
    • Construction
    • Multitube
    • Construction Note
    • Single Jacket All Dielectric
    • Flame Rating
    • Outdoor
    • Armor Type
    • non Armored
  • Fiber
    • Buffer Type
    • 250 m
  • Cable
    • Cross Section Shape
    • round
    • Jacket Material
    • UV Resistant
  • Fiber
    • Coating
    • 250
  • Packaging
    • Type
    • reel
  • Details
    • Brand
    • SuperiorEssex
  • Cable
    • Outside Diameter
    • 10.9 mm
  • Details
    • Weight
    • 50 kg/km
    • Central Strength Member
    • no
    • Waterblocking
    • Yes
  • 1 GbE Distance
    • @850nm
    • 300 m
    • @1300nm
    • 600 m
  • 10 GbE Distance
    • @850nm
    • 35 m
    • @1300nm
    • 300 m
  • Fiber Attenuation
    • @850nm
    • 3.5 dB/KM
    • @1300nm
    • 2 dB/KM
    • @1310nm
    • 0 dB/KM
    • @1550nm
    • 0 dB/KM
  • Effective Modal Bandwidth
    • @850nm
    • 220 MHz*KM
  • Minimum Bend Radius
    • Installation
    • 10.9 cm
    • Long Term
    • 22 cm
  • Tensile Load
    • Operational
    • 890 N
    • Installation
    • 2700 N
  • Details
    • Unit of measure
    • feet
    • RoHS Compliant
    • no
  • Cable
    • Jacket Color
    • Black